Theater/Film/TV/Audiobook

  • Narrator: “Mistletoad and Holly” (In production – Audible/iTunes/Amazon)
  • Narrator: “Anna Pavlova” by Vera Krasovskaya – Russian to English translation (In production – Audible/iTunes/Amazon)
  • Groundskeeper/Detective Hart: “Buried” by Tracey Jane Smith – Phoenix Tears (2018 Orlando)
  • Narrator/Voices: “Henry the Astronaut” by NASA Astronaut Jonna Ocampo  (Waldorf Books 2018 Audible/iTunes/Amazon)
  • Narrator: Cryptocurrency Series Audiobooks
  • The Haynes Sisters (2018 Pittsburgh)
  • 3 Girls 3  (2018 Pittsburgh)
  • 50+ Reading Projects for the Vision-Impaired
  • Starliters (2018 Orlando)
  • Showtime Entertainers (2017 Orlando)
  • Scher/Nurse: Playwrights Festival 2 One-Acts by Robbi Perna (2015 Orlando)
  • Nancy: Oliver! (Pittsburgh)
  • Eliza Doolittle: My Fair Lady (Pittsburgh)
  • Mill Work: Working (Pittsburgh)
  • Chorus: Pirates of Penzance (Pittsburgh Savoyards)
  • Sister Helen:  Do Patent Leather Shoes Really Reflect Up? (Pittsburgh)
  • Director: The Curious Savage (Pittsburgh)
  • Anybodys: West Side Story (Pittsburgh)
  • Maria: The Sound of Music (Pittsburgh)
  • Director: The Curious Savage (Mt. Lebanon)
  • Dancer-A Chorus Line|Featured Singer-Losing My Mind: Broadway Revue (Pittsburgh)
  • Sonia: They’re Playing Our Song (Pittsburgh)
  • Boogie Woogie Gals (Pittsburgh)
  • Sarah: The Gift of the Magi (Pittsburgh Playhouse Children’s Troupe)
  • Lady-in-Waiting: Hamlet with Sherrill Milnes (Pittsburgh Opera)
  • Witch, Servant: Lucia di Lammermoor (Pittsburgh Opera)
  • Fermina/Lead Dancer: Man of La Mancha (Pittsburgh)
  • Narrator: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Pittsburgh)
  • Tap Dancer/Chorus: Anything Goes (Pittsburgh)
  • Cinderella: Rodgers and Hammerstein Cinderella (Pittsburgh)
  • Robin: Godspell (Pittsburgh)
  • Dancer/Ensemble: Pippin (Pittsburgh)
  • Widow Corney: Oliver! (Pittsburgh)
  • Dancer “Dream Ballet Laurie”: Oklahoma! (Pittsburgh)
  • Beverly: The Shadow Box (NY)
  • Jo: A Taste of Honey (NY)
  • Sister Margaretta: The Sound of Music (Pittsburgh)
  • Hope Langdon: Something’s Afoot (Pittsburgh)
  • The Pajama Game: Dancer (Washington)
  • Nun’s Chorus: The Sound of Music (Washington)
  • South Pacific: Nurse, Dancer (Washington)

Film & Television

  • Ghostbusters: Extra
  • Crocodile Dundee: Extra
  • Money for Nothing: Airline passenger
  • Stuck with Each Other: Extra
  • Equal Justice: Lawyer
  • Flashdance: Dancer

Education

  • Jay Ginsburg
  • Great Voice
  • Edge Studios
  • American Tap Ensemble (Pittsburgh)
  • Women in Shakespeare with Zoe Caldwell and Claire Bloom, Columbia University
  • Acting in Opera with Placido Domingo, Duquesne University
  • Stage Combat with Kevin Kline, Julliard
  • Acting in Shakespeare with Ian McKellan, NYC
  • Edwin Booth and Acting with Ben Kingsley, NYC
  • Sunday in the Park with George Tony Awards Taping with Bernadette Peters and Mandy Patinkin, NYC
  • Luigi Jazz Centre
  • Broadway Dance Center
  • Jacqueline Solotar
  • American Academy of Dramatic Arts
  • Carnegie-Mellon University
  • Point Park College
  • Pittsburgh Ballet Theater